Fostoria City Schools

Home of the Redmen

FIES Honor Roll - 1st Nine Weeks

Congratulations to the following Fostoria Intermediate Honor Roll students:

Grade 3:

All A’s:  Aaron Blaney, Karah Chambers, Morrigan Flinders,  Xavior Hook, Raeghen Phelan, Reece Ramirez, Brooklyn Scharp and Landan Sherman.

A’s & B’s:  Erin Auble, Kylee Betzold, Carter Breitigam, Niko Cardenas, Alicia Ceravolo, Braden Clouse, Jayden Costilla, NeVessah Craddolph, Pa’Rel Fant, Roman Hernandez, Marcus Hucke, Caira Johnson, Kamari Johnson, Seth Johnson, Anthony Kleinmark, Brooklyn Macias, Nevaeh Mason, Makayla Medina, Riley Moyer, Cristina Muhammad, Andrew Phillips, Samuel Rietzke, Briar Shaver, Jazmine Sheridan, Caleb Singleton, Dawson Smith, Lucas Smothers, Bella Taylor, Boston Trent, Amarius Amir Velazquez, Trinity Williamson, Trishiyonna Smith and Reese Young.

Grade 4:

All A’s:  Genevieve Fulk, Alexzander Houghtaling, Gabrielle Guzman, Emmanuel Jiminez-Reza, Amirah Johnson, Dacovah Johnson, Tavion Jones, Lashay King, Carmen Lewis, Keyshon Lokey, Lance Miller,  Yzabela Munoz, Kaylee Myers, Kaidenze North, Alaina Nye, Thaeden Overmier, Ezra Sanchez and Daishaughn Settles.

 

A’s & B’s: Rylee Allen, Anthony Armstrong, Lincoln Augsburger, Skylar Beeby, Jayla Bonney, Wilbur Bullock, Alyssia Clouse, Jenna Counts, Seth Deal, Raeleigh Duque, Ariana Espinosa-Snowden, Santiana Galvan, Jesse Good, Kameron Heiserman, Blake Hernandez, Jyllian Holman, Kyle Jordan, Damon Lane, Nicholas Lewis, Gabrielle Maloy, Audryna McElwain, Cash Mendoza, Charlee Miller, Brooklyn Morton, Blaine Pfister, Jayceon Phillips, Donavin Philon, Megan Ritter, Andres Sarmiento, Claudia Sarmiento, Genevieve Shaver, Kyleah Smith, Lyndi Souder, Addelyn Sprang, Bradyn Stengel, LaMiya Thompson, Averie Tiell, Qur’an Titus, Drake Townsend, Gulmaro Vargas-Tovias and David Velasquez.

Grade 5:

All A’s:  Makenna Clouse, Juaquin Garcia, Brooklyn Holman, Clarissa McJunkin, Angelita Mitchell and Aliah Van Scyoc.

A’s & B’s: Breanna Barchus, Lucas Barlekamp, Adori Bishop, Denny Burkett, Traivon Cousin, Jasmine Everding, Evelyn Guernsey, Trinity Jackson, Akira Jarrett, Lyrique Johnson, Kirk Jordan, Ashley Little, Aubrey Lobenstein, Wayne Long, Ryland Lowe, Timothy Philon, Izayah Riggs, Keyaira Ross, Korynn Shaver, Emily Chaterine Sidney, Thaddieus Switzer-Vande Velde and Jason Woodley.

Grade 6:

All A’s:  Matthew Balderama, Kristian Carter-Stokes, Brentin Clabaugh, Caiden Clabaugh, Laura Cook, Bryanna Ferguson, Matthew Gierke, Emma Gregg, Grace Grine, Alexis Henderson, Kaleb Jakcsy, Machi Johnson, Jocelin Jordan, Derrick Kleinmark, Dawson Long, Kyleigh Maynard, James McCaskill, Makalynn McCumber, Ryan O’Neal, Jayce Ramirez, Destiny Robinson, Elonzo Smith, Anyanka Stansbery, Ceegan Talley, Roberto Tovias, Tallon Townsend, Devin Treft, Chelsea Tyson and Serenity VanRavenswaay.

A’s & B’s:  Lenora Augsburger, Rachelle Baccam, Journey Bateson, Karmen Bernal, Marisol Bernal, Skylar Bishop, Jacey Blair, Brendyn Brown, Myasia Cannon, Madisyn DeLaRosa, Layla Desbin, Ronnie Diaz, Brayden Drenning, Jordan Ferguson, Chaosity Hernandez, Damien Holeman, Elijah Kiser, Jacob LeBay, Javier Lopez, Destiny McAfee, Desinee McBeth-Settles, Aaron Miller, Gavin Miller, Mason Moyer, Ethan Norris, Jasmine Shatzer, Kendall Sprow, Morgyn Ricker, Tori Schuyler, Skylar Sherman, Addison Switzer, Addisyn Talley, Karma Williams and Cynteriah Yarbrough.

FCS Upcoming Events


FETV Fostoria City Schools

Screen Shot Resized
C
licking the link will redirect you to an external link for purchasing Redmen gear. FCS does not assume any responsiblity with/for purchases and or payments for merchandise ordered.

ADOBE READER 
adobe

Audited Financial Report

The Audited Financial Report is available for public viewing on the Auditor of State website: https://ohioauditor.gov/
auditsearch/results.aspx - Audit Search - Search Keyword: Fostoria City Schools District or by visting the Treasurer's Office at 1001 Park Avenue, Fostoria, OH 44830 (Please call in advance @ 419-436-4162).

Joomla25 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux